MPO cleaning of optical fiber ferrules

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $19-25 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
qingdao
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SENTER
Model Number:
CLE
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
paper carton
Delivery Time
in 1-3 days

 

CLE-MPO CLEANER

The MPO  Cleaner   is a high-performance     device  designed   for

cleaning   theferrule   end-faces   ofMPO  & MTP  connectors.   Cost

effective   tool  for cleaning   fiber  end-faces   without   the use

ofalcohol. It saves  time  by  effectively   cleaning   all 12  fibers  at

once.  The  MPO connector   cleaneris   designed   toclean   both

exposed  jumper   ends  andconnectors    in Adapters.

Features

• Effective  on  a variety  of contaminatesincluding     dust and  oils

• Intermateability    with FOCIS-5   (MPO)

• Capable  of cleaning   ferrules  with  orwithout  guide  pins

• Capable  of cleaning   MPO ferrulesinside    or outside  an MPO  adapter

• Narrow  design  reaches  tightlyspaced   MPO  adapters

• Easy one-handed   operation

• Up to 500  cleanings

• Low cost  per clean

 

Applications

Clean  multimode  and  single-mode  (angled)  MPO  connectors

• Clean  MPO connectors   in adapters

• Clean  exposed  MPO ferrules

• Great  addition  to cleaning   kits

Package: Company and Exhibition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: What’s the lead time for all the goods that I required?

A: About the 3 working days after getting payment.

Q: What’s the warranty for your products?

A: It is 12 months.

Q: What’s the MOQ for your products?

 

A: 1pc.

 

 

Contact us 

 

We highly appreciate your any enquiry by email, or instant message ,

 

We will reply your email within 12 hours .

 

please feel free to call us at any time if there is any questions.