• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SENTER
  • Model Number: CLE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details paper carton
Delivery Time in 1-3 days

 

CLE-MPO CLEANER

The MPO  Cleaner   is a high-performance     device  designed   for

cleaning   theferrule   end-faces   ofMPO  & MTP  connectors.   Cost

effective   tool  for cleaning   fiber  end-faces   without   the use

ofalcohol. It saves  time  by  effectively   cleaning   all 12  fibers  at

once.  The  MPO connector   cleaneris   designed   toclean   both

exposed  jumper   ends  andconnectors    in Adapters.

Features

• Effective  on  a variety  of contaminatesincluding     dust and  oils

• Intermateability    with FOCIS-5   (MPO)

• Capable  of cleaning   ferrules  with  orwithout  guide  pins

• Capable  of cleaning   MPO ferrulesinside    or outside  an MPO  adapter

• Narrow  design  reaches  tightlyspaced   MPO  adapters

• Easy one-handed   operation

• Up to 500  cleanings

• Low cost  per clean

 

Applications

Clean  multimode  and  single-mode  (angled)  MPO  connectors

• Clean  MPO connectors   in adapters

• Clean  exposed  MPO ferrules

• Great  addition  to cleaning   kits

Package: Company and Exhibition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: What’s the lead time for all the goods that I required?

A: About the 3 working days after getting payment.

Q: What’s the warranty for your products?

A: It is 12 months.

Q: What’s the MOQ for your products?

 

A: 1pc.

 

 

Contact us 

 

We highly appreciate your any enquiry by email, or instant message ,

 

We will reply your email within 12 hours .

 

please feel free to call us at any time if there is any questions.

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
23 Transactions 40,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $181,000
Learn More